Service Details

Big Bus Darwin - 24 hours / Classic 1 Day

Supplier Name:

Big Bus Darwin

Departure Date:

Adults:

Children (0 - 15):

Children older than 15 are costed as Adults.

Child Ages:

Specify child ages as at time of travel

Price:

A$40.00  Instant Confirmation


Inclusions:

- 24 hour hop on, hop off pass.
- Travel aboard an open top, double decker bus.
- Discover Darwin.
- 11 stops.
- Informative commentary.

Departure Time:

01APR-14APR: 60 minute tours depart 9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 90 minute tours depart 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm
15APR-15SEP: 70 minute tours depart 9:00am, 9:35am, 10:10am, 10:45am, 11:20am, 11:55am, 90 minute tours depart 12:30pm, 1:15pm, 2:00pm, 2:45pm, 3:30pm, 4:15pm.
16SEP-31MAR: 60 minute tours depart 9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 90 minute tours depart 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm

Departure Days:

Daily except 25DEC.

Duration:

24 hour pass.

Departure Location:

Stop 1, Tourist Information Centre, Cnr Smith St and Bennett St (southern side of The Mall).

Departure/ Pickup Info:

Not included.

*Pickup Request:

Note: Pickup requests are subject to confirmation.

Important Info:

Special Requests:

(240 Char Limit)

Note: Special requests generate directly to the service provider and cannot be guaranteed.